Bike: 2024 Honda CRF 250R
Birth Date: 29/10/2003
Pro Debut: 2021
Hometown: Kadina, SA
Residence: Kadina, SA

KYLE WEBSTER

Nickname: Alan

What was your first bike? Crf 50

Who was your hero growing up? Ryan Dungey

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career: Four Junior National Championships, and representing Australia at the Junior World Championship

Do you have any race day superstitions: No

What is your ultimate goal in the sport? To reach the MXGP

Who is your sporting idol: Jed Beaton

When you’re not riding? When I am not racing I like to help dad out on the farm or driving some sort of machinery

Before a race? Pre race I always check my fuel on the start line

TEAM RIDERS

Wilson Todd #20

Terrafirma Honda HRC

KYLE WEBSTER #96

Boost Mobile Honda HRC

ALEX LARWOOD #5

Terrafirma Honda HRC

NOAH FERGUSON #29

POLYFLOR HONDA HRC

BRODIE CONNOLLY #88

POLYFLOR Honda HRC

CHARLI CANNON #1

Polyflor Honda HRC